Directories  /  Dentist  / Compare

Vyom Dental Care vs Dr. Bhalla dental clinic – Ambawadi

Dentist comparison in Ahmedabad — ranking, reviews and details side by side, from verified listings on BusynessProfile.

Category Rank #14 of 80
Vyom Dental Care
Dentist
17.8 composite score

Top TMJ Specialist in Ahmedabad

7/B-1, Vivekanand Society, Mahalaxmi Panch Rasta Paldi Ahmedabad – 380007
Mon–Fri: 11:00 AM–7:00 PM; Sat: 11:00 AM–1:00 PM; Sun: Hours not set
Established 2000
Not Featured Unclaimed
View Full Details
Category Rank #61 of 80
Dr. Bhalla dental clinic – Ambawadi
Dentist
12.5 composite score

Dental care in ahmedabad

2nd Floor, Galaxy Mall, Surendra Mangaldas Rd, Acharya Narendradev Nagar, Ambawadi
Mon–Sun: 10:00 AM–6:00 PM
Established 2018
Not Featured Unclaimed
View Full Details

Full Comparison: Vyom Dental Care vs Dr. Bhalla dental clinic – Ambawadi

Field
Vyom Dental Care
Dr. Bhalla dental clinic – Ambawadi
Site-Wide Rank
↑ Up 182 (#1614 of 5050)
↓ Down 218 (#4432 of 5050)
Site-Wide Rank shown as of 19 Sep 2026
Location
7/B-1, Vivekanand Society, Mahalaxmi Panch Rasta Paldi Ahmedabad – 380007
2nd Floor, Galaxy Mall, Surendra Mangaldas Rd, Acharya Narendradev Nagar, Ambawadi
Work Hours
Mon–Fri: 11:00 AM–7:00 PM; Sat: 11:00 AM–1:00 PM; Sun: Hours not set
Mon–Sun: 10:00 AM–6:00 PM
Year Established
2000
2018
Reviews
0 · 17.8 composite
0 · 12.5 composite
Featured
No
No
Claimed Status
Unclaimed
Unclaimed
Working Policy
–NA–
–NA–
Working Days
–NA–
–NA–
Work Timings
–NA–
–NA–
Work Shifts
–NA–
–NA–
Business Travel
–NA–
–NA–
Perks and Benefits
–NA–
–NA–
Number of Employees
–NA–
–NA–
Headquarters
–NA–
–NA–
Type of Company
–NA–
–NA–
Vyom Dental Care Dr. Bhalla dental clinic – Ambawadi
Site-Wide Rank (all categories)
↑ Up 182 (#1614/5050) ↓ Down 218 (#4432/5050)
as of 19 Sep 2026
Location
7/B-1, Vivekanand Society, Mahalaxmi Panch Rasta Paldi Ahmedabad – 380007 2nd Floor, Galaxy Mall, Surendra Mangaldas Rd, Acharya Narendradev Nagar, Ambawadi
Work Hours
Mon–Fri: 11:00 AM–7:00 PM; Sat: 11:00 AM–1:00 PM; Sun: Hours not set Mon–Sun: 10:00 AM–6:00 PM
Established
2000 2018
Reviews
0 · 17.8 composite 0 · 12.5 composite
Featured
No No
Claimed
Unclaimed Unclaimed
Working Policy
–NA– –NA–
Working Days
–NA– –NA–
Work Timings
–NA– –NA–
Work Shifts
–NA– –NA–
Business Travel
–NA– –NA–
Perks and Benefits
–NA– –NA–
Number of Employees
–NA– –NA–
Headquarters
–NA– –NA–
Type of Company
–NA– –NA–
Rankings compiled by the BusynessProfile Data Team · Last verified 19 Sep 2026 See our methodology ↓

How We Rank Vyom Dental Care vs Dr. Bhalla dental clinic – Ambawadi

Every composite score for Dentist blends four signals, recalculated weekly across all 80 dentist tracked on BusynessProfile — not paid placement.

★
Review Quality
Volume and recency of verified reviews from real listing visitors.
✓
Profile Completeness
Contact details, hours, and listing information filled in.
↗
Engagement
Profile views and click-through activity over the last 90 days.
◷
Freshness
How recently the listing itself was last updated by its owner.

FAQs: Vyom Dental Care vs Dr. Bhalla dental clinic – Ambawadi

Which of these dentist has the highest composite score?

Vyom Dental Care currently holds the highest composite score (17.8) and is ranked #14 of 80 Dentist, based on verified reviews, profile completeness and engagement data.

How is the composite score calculated?

Every composite score for Dentist blends four signals — review quality, profile completeness, engagement, and freshness — recalculated weekly across all 80 dentist tracked on BusynessProfile. It's not based on paid placement.

How often are rankings updated?

Rankings are recalculated weekly. This specific comparison was last verified on 19 Sep 2026.

More Dentist Comparisons

Don't see the business you're looking for?
If you're the owner, add your business free and get more attention from people comparing dentist nearby.
Add Your Business