Directories  /  Business center  / Compare

Praxis Info Solutions vs Marketing Books

Business center comparison in India & hydrabad — ranking, reviews and details side by side, from verified listings on BusynessProfile.

Category Rank #15 of 30
Praxis Info Solutions
Business center
14.3 composite score

SAP Business One

101, Sujam, Behind Maharaja Complex,Paud Road, Kothrud, Pune – 411038,MAHARASHTRA, INDIA
Mon: 9:00 AM–6:00 PM; Tue–Sun: Open 24 hours
Established 2009
Not Featured Unclaimed
View Full Details
Category Rank #14 of 30
Marketing Books
Business center
14.4 composite score

Best Digital Marketing Books for A Startup

6th Floor, Stesalit Tower, E2/3EP, GP Block, Sector V, Bidhannagar, Kolkata, West Bengal 700091
Mon: Open 24 hours; Tue–Sun: Hours not set
Established 2025
Not Featured Unclaimed
View Full Details

Full Comparison: Praxis Info Solutions vs Marketing Books

Field
Praxis Info Solutions
Marketing Books
Site-Wide Rank
↑ Up 361 (#2659 of 5050)
↑ Up 218 (#2623 of 5050)
Site-Wide Rank shown as of 19 Sep 2026
Location
101, Sujam, Behind Maharaja Complex,Paud Road, Kothrud, Pune – 411038,MAHARASHTRA, INDIA
6th Floor, Stesalit Tower, E2/3EP, GP Block, Sector V, Bidhannagar, Kolkata, West Bengal 700091
Work Hours
Mon: 9:00 AM–6:00 PM; Tue–Sun: Open 24 hours
Mon: Open 24 hours; Tue–Sun: Hours not set
Year Established
2009
2025
Reviews
0 · 14.3 composite
0 · 14.4 composite
Featured
No
No
Claimed Status
Unclaimed
Unclaimed
Working Policy
–NA–
–NA–
Working Days
–NA–
–NA–
Work Timings
–NA–
–NA–
Work Shifts
–NA–
–NA–
Business Travel
–NA–
–NA–
Perks and Benefits
–NA–
–NA–
Number of Employees
–NA–
–NA–
Headquarters
–NA–
–NA–
Type of Company
–NA–
–NA–
Praxis Info Solutions Marketing Books
Site-Wide Rank (all categories)
↑ Up 361 (#2659/5050) ↑ Up 218 (#2623/5050)
as of 19 Sep 2026
Location
101, Sujam, Behind Maharaja Complex,Paud Road, Kothrud, Pune – 411038,MAHARASHTRA, INDIA 6th Floor, Stesalit Tower, E2/3EP, GP Block, Sector V, Bidhannagar, Kolkata, West Bengal 700091
Work Hours
Mon: 9:00 AM–6:00 PM; Tue–Sun: Open 24 hours Mon: Open 24 hours; Tue–Sun: Hours not set
Established
2009 2025
Reviews
0 · 14.3 composite 0 · 14.4 composite
Featured
No No
Claimed
Unclaimed Unclaimed
Working Policy
–NA– –NA–
Working Days
–NA– –NA–
Work Timings
–NA– –NA–
Work Shifts
–NA– –NA–
Business Travel
–NA– –NA–
Perks and Benefits
–NA– –NA–
Number of Employees
–NA– –NA–
Headquarters
–NA– –NA–
Type of Company
–NA– –NA–
Rankings compiled by the BusynessProfile Data Team · Last verified 19 Sep 2026 See our methodology ↓

How We Rank Praxis Info Solutions vs Marketing Books

Every composite score for Business center blends four signals, recalculated weekly across all 30 business center tracked on BusynessProfile — not paid placement.

★
Review Quality
Volume and recency of verified reviews from real listing visitors.
✓
Profile Completeness
Contact details, hours, and listing information filled in.
↗
Engagement
Profile views and click-through activity over the last 90 days.
◷
Freshness
How recently the listing itself was last updated by its owner.

FAQs: Praxis Info Solutions vs Marketing Books

Which of these business center has the highest composite score?

Marketing Books currently holds the highest composite score (14.4) and is ranked #14 of 30 Business center, based on verified reviews, profile completeness and engagement data.

How is the composite score calculated?

Every composite score for Business center blends four signals — review quality, profile completeness, engagement, and freshness — recalculated weekly across all 30 business center tracked on BusynessProfile. It's not based on paid placement.

How often are rankings updated?

Rankings are recalculated weekly. This specific comparison was last verified on 19 Sep 2026.

Don't see the business you're looking for?
If you're the owner, add your business free and get more attention from people comparing business center nearby.
Add Your Business