Directories  /  Hospital  / Compare

Dr. Shraddha’s Excella Women’s Wellness Clinic in Punawale vs VR Specialty Clinic

Hospital comparison in Pune & Chennai — ranking, reviews and details side by side, from verified listings on BusynessProfile.

Category Rank #7 of 94
Dr. Shraddha’s Excella Women’s Wellness Clinic in Punawale
Hospital
20.4 composite score

Dr. Shraddha's Excella Women's Wellness Clinic

A20218 Longitude phase 1, Wing A, Sr No. 25/1, Latitude Road, Near 18 Latitude commercial mall, Punawale, PCMC, Pune - 411033
Mon–Sun: Hours not set
Established 2006
Not Featured Unclaimed
View Full Details
Category Rank #10 of 94
VR Specialty Clinic
Hospital
19.5 composite score

Best Multispeciality Hospital in Chennai - VR Specialty Clinic

New No.19, Old No.4, LIC Colony, 11th avenue Ashok Nagar
Mon–Sun: Open 24 hours
Established 2010
Not Featured Unclaimed
View Full Details

Full Comparison: Dr. Shraddha’s Excella Women’s Wellness Clinic in Punawale vs VR Specialty Clinic

Field
Dr. Shraddha’s Excella Women’s Wellness Clinic in Punawale
VR Specialty Clinic
Site-Wide Rank
↑ Up 278 (#1056 of 5050)
↑ Up 225 (#1306 of 5050)
Site-Wide Rank shown as of 19 Sep 2026
Location
A20218 Longitude phase 1, Wing A, Sr No. 25/1, Latitude Road, Near 18 Latitude commercial mall, Punawale, PCMC, Pune - 411033
New No.19, Old No.4, LIC Colony, 11th avenue Ashok Nagar
Work Hours
Mon–Sun: Hours not set
Mon–Sun: Open 24 hours
Year Established
2006
2010
Reviews
0 · 20.4 composite
0 · 19.5 composite
Featured
No
No
Claimed Status
Unclaimed
Unclaimed
Working Policy
–NA–
–NA–
Working Days
–NA–
–NA–
Work Timings
–NA–
–NA–
Work Shifts
–NA–
–NA–
Business Travel
–NA–
–NA–
Perks and Benefits
–NA–
–NA–
Number of Employees
–NA–
–NA–
Headquarters
–NA–
–NA–
Type of Company
–NA–
–NA–
Dr. Shraddha’s Excella Women’s Wellness Clinic in Punawale VR Specialty Clinic
Site-Wide Rank (all categories)
↑ Up 278 (#1056/5050) ↑ Up 225 (#1306/5050)
as of 19 Sep 2026
Location
A20218 Longitude phase 1, Wing A, Sr No. 25/1, Latitude Road, Near 18 Latitude commercial mall, Punawale, PCMC, Pune - 411033 New No.19, Old No.4, LIC Colony, 11th avenue Ashok Nagar
Work Hours
Mon–Sun: Hours not set Mon–Sun: Open 24 hours
Established
2006 2010
Reviews
0 · 20.4 composite 0 · 19.5 composite
Featured
No No
Claimed
Unclaimed Unclaimed
Working Policy
–NA– –NA–
Working Days
–NA– –NA–
Work Timings
–NA– –NA–
Work Shifts
–NA– –NA–
Business Travel
–NA– –NA–
Perks and Benefits
–NA– –NA–
Number of Employees
–NA– –NA–
Headquarters
–NA– –NA–
Type of Company
–NA– –NA–
Rankings compiled by the BusynessProfile Data Team · Last verified 19 Sep 2026 See our methodology ↓

How We Rank Dr. Shraddha’s Excella Women’s Wellness Clinic in Punawale vs VR Specialty Clinic

Every composite score for Hospital blends four signals, recalculated weekly across all 94 hospital tracked on BusynessProfile — not paid placement.

★
Review Quality
Volume and recency of verified reviews from real listing visitors.
✓
Profile Completeness
Contact details, hours, and listing information filled in.
↗
Engagement
Profile views and click-through activity over the last 90 days.
◷
Freshness
How recently the listing itself was last updated by its owner.

FAQs: Dr. Shraddha’s Excella Women’s Wellness Clinic in Punawale vs VR Specialty Clinic

Which of these hospital has the highest composite score?

Dr. Shraddha’s Excella Women’s Wellness Clinic in Punawale currently holds the highest composite score (20.4) and is ranked #7 of 94 Hospital, based on verified reviews, profile completeness and engagement data.

How is the composite score calculated?

Every composite score for Hospital blends four signals — review quality, profile completeness, engagement, and freshness — recalculated weekly across all 94 hospital tracked on BusynessProfile. It's not based on paid placement.

How often are rankings updated?

Rankings are recalculated weekly. This specific comparison was last verified on 19 Sep 2026.

Don't see the business you're looking for?
If you're the owner, add your business free and get more attention from people comparing hospital nearby.
Add Your Business