Cerebral Palsy Alliance Singapore (CPAS) vs DeepRanjani Foundation

Non-profit organization comparison in Singapore & India — ranking, reviews and details side by side, from verified listings on BusynessProfile.

Category Rank #1 of 3
Cerebral Palsy Alliance Singapore (CPAS)
Non-profit organization
17.6 composite score

Make-A-Donation - Singapore CPAS social service agency

65 Pasir Ris Drive 1 Singapore 519529
Mon–Sat: 9:00 AM–6:00 PM; Sun: Hours not set
Established 1957
Not Featured Unclaimed
View Full Details
Category Rank #2 of 3
DeepRanjani Foundation
Non-profit organization
14.7 composite score

Empowering Every Ability, Building Brighter Future

25, Dr. Asutosh Sastri Rd, Subhas Sarobar Park, Phool Bagan, Beleghata, Kolkata, West Bengal 700010
Mon–Fri: 10:00 AM–6:00 PM; Sat–Sun: Closed
Established 2018
Not Featured Unclaimed
View Full Details

Full Comparison: Cerebral Palsy Alliance Singapore (CPAS) vs DeepRanjani Foundation

Field
Cerebral Palsy Alliance Singapore (CPAS)
DeepRanjani Foundation
Site-Wide Rank
↑ Up 22 (#1663 of 5050)
↓ Down 286 (#2467 of 5050)
Site-Wide Rank shown as of 19 Sep 2026
Location
65 Pasir Ris Drive 1 Singapore 519529
25, Dr. Asutosh Sastri Rd, Subhas Sarobar Park, Phool Bagan, Beleghata, Kolkata, West Bengal 700010
Work Hours
Mon–Sat: 9:00 AM–6:00 PM; Sun: Hours not set
Mon–Fri: 10:00 AM–6:00 PM; Sat–Sun: Closed
Year Established
1957
2018
Reviews
0 · 17.6 composite
0 · 14.7 composite
Featured
No
No
Claimed Status
Unclaimed
Unclaimed
Working Policy
–NA–
–NA–
Working Days
–NA–
–NA–
Work Timings
–NA–
–NA–
Work Shifts
–NA–
–NA–
Business Travel
–NA–
–NA–
Perks and Benefits
–NA–
–NA–
Number of Employees
–NA–
–NA–
Headquarters
–NA–
–NA–
Type of Company
–NA–
–NA–
Cerebral Palsy Alliance Singapore (CPAS) DeepRanjani Foundation
Site-Wide Rank (all categories)
↑ Up 22 (#1663/5050) ↓ Down 286 (#2467/5050)
as of 19 Sep 2026
Location
65 Pasir Ris Drive 1 Singapore 519529 25, Dr. Asutosh Sastri Rd, Subhas Sarobar Park, Phool Bagan, Beleghata, Kolkata, West Bengal 700010
Work Hours
Mon–Sat: 9:00 AM–6:00 PM; Sun: Hours not set Mon–Fri: 10:00 AM–6:00 PM; Sat–Sun: Closed
Established
1957 2018
Reviews
0 · 17.6 composite 0 · 14.7 composite
Featured
No No
Claimed
Unclaimed Unclaimed
Working Policy
–NA– –NA–
Working Days
–NA– –NA–
Work Timings
–NA– –NA–
Work Shifts
–NA– –NA–
Business Travel
–NA– –NA–
Perks and Benefits
–NA– –NA–
Number of Employees
–NA– –NA–
Headquarters
–NA– –NA–
Type of Company
–NA– –NA–
Rankings compiled by the BusynessProfile Data Team · Last verified 19 Sep 2026 See our methodology ↓

How We Rank Cerebral Palsy Alliance Singapore (CPAS) vs DeepRanjani Foundation

Every composite score for Non-profit organization blends four signals, recalculated weekly across all 3 non-profit organization tracked on BusynessProfile — not paid placement.

★
Review Quality
Volume and recency of verified reviews from real listing visitors.
✓
Profile Completeness
Contact details, hours, and listing information filled in.
↗
Engagement
Profile views and click-through activity over the last 90 days.
◷
Freshness
How recently the listing itself was last updated by its owner.

FAQs: Cerebral Palsy Alliance Singapore (CPAS) vs DeepRanjani Foundation

Which of these non-profit organization has the highest composite score?

Cerebral Palsy Alliance Singapore (CPAS) currently holds the highest composite score (17.6) and is ranked #1 of 3 Non-profit organization, based on verified reviews, profile completeness and engagement data.

How is the composite score calculated?

Every composite score for Non-profit organization blends four signals — review quality, profile completeness, engagement, and freshness — recalculated weekly across all 3 non-profit organization tracked on BusynessProfile. It's not based on paid placement.

How often are rankings updated?

Rankings are recalculated weekly. This specific comparison was last verified on 19 Sep 2026.

More Non-profit organization Comparisons

Don't see the business you're looking for?
If you're the owner, add your business free and get more attention from people comparing non-profit organization nearby.
Add Your Business