Popular car brands on Instagram Global 2020

This statistic presents a ranking of the most popular car worldwide on Instagram as of June 2020, sorted by the number of followers. According to Instagram, German car brand Mercedes-Benz was the most-followed brand in the segment.

Below you’ll find a list of the world’s top car brands according to Instagram followers.

S.NoBrand Name Instagram Followers
21Zenvo3,75,516
20Jeep5,34,654
19W Motors5,67,652
18Mansory5,76,260
17Toyota19,18,982
16Koenigsegg Automotive AB22,60,009
15Pagani car36,32,384
14Dodge54,60,569
13Tesla73,48,147
12Rolls Royce74,01,369
11Volkswagen Cars93,71,617
10Aston Martin95,90,319
9Maserati1,10,60,239
8Jaguar1,14,72,465
7Bugatti1,26,67,022
6Audi1,59,70,466
5Ferrari1,89,76,893
4Porsche2,17,61,210
3Lamborghini2,69,23,871
2BMW2,76,62,327
1Mercedes-Benz2,76,85,232

Comments

mood_bad
  • No comments yet.
  • chat
    Add a comment
    error: